Our Privacy Policy

In fulfilling the information obligation specified in art. 14 of Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27.04.2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (general regulation on data protection) – hereinafter “RODO“(GDPR), bearing in mind the fact that you have already cooperated with Tex Year Europe Sp. z o. o. and the fact that your personal data (including your contact details) have been collected in its course, and, moreover, respecting your privacy and ensuring that you know who and how you process Your personal data, we present below information that will help you to set up and explain the above circumstances.

  1. The administrator of your personal data is Tex Year Europe Sp. z o.o. with headquarters in Gniezno, Gniezno at ul. Kolejowa 5-6 (62-200), entered into the National Court Register – Entrepreneurs’ Register under the number KRS 0000570272, tax identification number 784-249-52-82, hereinafter referred to as: “Data Administrator“. You may contact the Data Administrator regarding the protection of personal data at the above-mentioned address of its registered office, and additionally by email at biuro@texyear.pl or by calling +48 61 424 40 17.
  2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the legitimate interest of the Data Administrator (Article 6 (1) letter f), in the form of conclusion and execution by the Data Administrator of agreements with its contractors, conducting business correspondence, conducting direct marketing activities .
  3. Your personal data is processed exclusively for the following purposes:
  • conducting business correspondence with you,
  • correct implementation by the Data Administrator of contracts with its contractor who is also your employer,
  • pursuing claims on the basis of civil law provisions, if they arise,
  • for tax purposes (if necessary).
  1. The Data Administrator processes the following categories of personal data that you refer to: contact details (name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, place of employment).
  2. Your personal data will be stored no longer than it is necessary, i.e. for the period of commercial relations with your employer, who is also a contractor of the Data Administrator, and after their termination for a period of 3 years from the date of performance of the contract concluded by the Data Administrator with a contractor who is also your employer or since the last contact with you, depending on which period expires later.
  3. The Data Administrator forwards your personal data to the following categories of recipients: entities to which the Data Administrator has a legal obligation to provide personal data processed by the entities that process personal data on the basis of entrusted processing contracts concluded with the Data Administrator, including transport companies providing parcels courier, IT companies, as well as other companies cooperating with the Data Administrator, tax offices.
  4. The Data Administrator does not intend to transfer your personal data to third countries.
  5. You have the right to request the Data Administrator access to your personal data, you have the right to rectify, delete or limit data processing, the right to object to the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to transfer Ms / Your personal data ( in cases defined in the provisions of the RODO, you have the right to demand that your personal data be sent by the Data Administrator directly to another administrator, if it is technically possible).
  6. In relation to the processing of your personal data by the Data Administrator, you have the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory body, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the provisions of the GDPR. The supervisory body from May 25, 2018 is the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection.
  7. Your personal data The Data Administrator has received from your contractor, who is also your employer, for purposes related to the implementation of contracts and existing trade relations between the contractor, who is also your employer and the Data Administrator.

On the basis of your personal data, the Data Administrator will nottake automated decisions against you, including decisions resulting from profiling (ie the Data Administrator will not process your personal data in an automated way, involving the use of your data personal data for evaluation by the Data Administrator).


W wykonaniu obowiązku informacyjnego, określonego w art. 14 Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z 27.04.2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych)– dalej „RODO”, mając na uwadze fakt Pani/Pana dotychczasowego współdziałania ze spółką Tex Year Europe Sp. z o. o. oraz fakt zgromadzenia w jego toku Pani/Pana danych osobowych (obejmujących Pani/Pana dane kontaktowe), a nadto szanując Pani/Pana prywatność oraz dbając o to, aby wiedział(a) Pan(i), kto i w jaki sposób przetwarza Pani/Pana dane osobowe, przedstawiamy poniżej informacje, które pomogą Pani/Panu powyższe okoliczności ustalić i bliżej wyjaśnić.

  1. Administratorem Pani/Pana danych osobowych jest spółka Tex Year Europe Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w Gnieźnie, pod adresem Gniezno ul. Kolejowa 5-6 (62-200), wpisana do Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego – Rejestru Przedsiębiorców pod numerem KRS 0000570272, numer NIP 784-249-52-82, zwana dalej: „Administratorem Danych”. Może się Pani/Pan skontaktować z Administratorem Danych w sprawie ochrony danych osobowych na wskazany wyżej adres jego siedziby, a dodatkowo pisząc na adres e-mail: biuro@texyear.pl lub dzwoniąc pod numer: 61 424 40 17.
  2. Podstawę prawną przetwarzania Pani/Pana danych osobowych stanowi prawnie uzasadniony interes Administratora Danych (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO), w postaci zawierania i wykonywania przez Administratora Danych umów ze swoimi kontrahentami, prowadzenia korespondencji handlowej, prowadzenie bezpośrednich działań marketingowych.
  3. Pani/Pana dane osobowe przetwarzane są wyłączne w następujących celach:
  • prowadzenie z Panią/Panem korespondencji handlowej,
  • prawidłowa realizacja przez Administratora Danych umów z jego kontrahentem, będącym jednocześnie Pani/Pana pracodawcą,
  • dochodzenie roszczeń na gruncie przepisów prawa cywilnego, o ile takie się pojawią,
  • dla celów podatkowych (w razie takiej konieczności).
  1. Administrator Danych przetwarza następujące kategorie danych osobowych, które Pani/Pana dotyczą: dane kontaktowe (imię, nazwisko, adres e-mail, telefon, miejsce zatrudnienia).
  2. Pani/Pana dane osobowe będą przechowywane nie dłużej niż jest to konieczne, tj. przez okres istnienia stosunków handlowych z Pani/Pana pracodawcą, będącym jednocześnie kontrahentem Administratora Danych, a po ich zakończeniu przez okres 3 lat, licząc od dnia wykonania umowy zawartej przez Administratora Danych z kontrahentem będącym jednocześnie Pani/Pana pracodawcą bądź od ostatniego kontaktu z Panią/Panem, w zależności od tego, który okres upływa później.
  3. Administrator Danych przekazuje Pani/Pana dane osobowe następującym kategoriom odbiorców: podmiotom, którym Administrator Danych ma prawny obowiązek udostępnienia przetwarzanych przez siebie danych osobowych, podmiotom przetwarzającym dane osobowe na podstawie zawartych z Administratorem Danych umów powierzenia przetwarzania, w tym firmom transportowym, dostarczającym przesyłki kurierskie, firmom informatycznym, jak również innym firmom współpracującym z Administratorem Danych, urzędom skarbowym.

  4. Administrator Danych nie zamierza przekazywać Pani/Pana danych osobowych do państw trzecich.
  5. Ma Pani/Pan prawo żądać od Administratora Danych dostępu do swoich danych osobowych, przysługuje Pani/Panu prawo do ich sprostowania, usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania danych, prawo do wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania Pani/Pana danych osobowych, jak również prawo do przenoszenia Pani/Pana danych osobowych (tj. w przypadkach określonych w przepisach RODO ma Pani/Pan prawo żądać, by Pani/Pana dane osobowe zostały przesłane przez Administratora Danych bezpośrednio innemu administratorowi, o ile jest to technicznie możliwe).
  6. W związku z przetwarzaniem Pani/Pana danych osobowych przez Administratora Danych przysługuje Pani/Panu prawo do wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego, w sytuacji gdy uzna Pani/Pan, iż przetwarzanie dotyczących Pani/Pana danych osobowych, narusza przepisy RODO. Organem nadzorczym od dnia 25 maja 2018 r. jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.
  7. Pani/Pana dane osobowe Administrator Danych otrzymał od swojego kontrahenta, będącego jednocześnie Pani/Pana pracodawcą, dla celów związanych z realizacją zawartych umów oraz istniejących stosunków handlowych pomiędzy kontrahentem, będącym jednocześnie Pani/Pana pracodawcą, a Administratorem Danych.

W oparciu o Pani/Pana dane osobowe Administrator Danych nie będziepodejmował wobec Pani/Pana zautomatyzowanych decyzji, w tym decyzji będących wynikiem profilowania (tj. Administrator Danych nie będzie przetwarzał Pani/Pana danych osobowych w sposób zautomatyzowany, polegający na wykorzystaniu Pani/Pana danych osobowych do oceny przy podejmowaniu decyzji przez Administratora Danych).